Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [FJ7-TSJVC1-OV]
Results for Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Club Extreme 17-1 (FJ7CEXVB1LK) | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Defiance [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | Club Extreme 15-1 (FJ5CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | N3 17s. FJ7-N3VBC1-HO | ||
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force 18 White (FJ8-DFORC1-HO) | ||
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Jorgenson FJ7-JORGE1-HO | ||
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/10-11/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
10. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A] |
11. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | 14 Elite Midwest Extreme | ||
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TSJVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]