Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [FJ7-TRUMB1-OV]
Results for Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-McCartney [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – LKVW-17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Warriors [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – WALTZ 16's [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 16's [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-AIVAV1-KE | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD- 17 [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-JAVBA1-WE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 17 STORM [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH5‑OV | Flash VBC – CCHRNTN-17 [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV5‑OV | EPIC – FIRE [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 17 White [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ7-FALVB1-WE | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCVBV3‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-RED [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCVBV2‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-GREEN [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7-THUND1-WE |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ5-FRONT4-WE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-JAVBA1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-FRONT5-WE | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Sprockets 15 [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Team 1890 Gies [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry 15's [15R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-JAVBA2-WE |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA) |
Director: | Tammy Swearingen |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD- 17 [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-PREVB1-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-JAVBA1-WE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – LKVW-17 [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV3‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-RED [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV2‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-GREEN [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Adkins [17R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly [17R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA [17R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17's [17R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MANIA1‑OV | Maniac Volleyball Club – Maniac 17 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phil Walters |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Untouchables [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-17R [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-WESTM5-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV3‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-RED [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TRUMB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]