Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Superfly [FJ7-TAVBC1-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Superfly are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Legacy 18-1 Legacy 18-1 FJ8-LEGVC1-LK | ||
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 17-2 (FJ7-LEGVC2-LK) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Crossfire Volleyball Club (fj7-crsvb3-lk) | ||
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Legacy 15-1 FJ5-LEGVC1-LK | ||
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme- 16 (fj6-cexvb1-lk) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme- 18 (fj8-cexvb1-lk) | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Club Extreme- 17 (fj7-cexvb1-lk) | ||
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | fj6ccity1ho Circle City Purple | ||
2. | 19.391 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 18.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N] |
4. | 18.174 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | fj6allvb1so Alliance Mizuno | ||
6. | 16.957 | 6th | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N] |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N] |
8. | 15.739 | 8th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj6legvc1lk Legacy 161 | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | fj6yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue | ||
11. | 13.913 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj6ptrvb1ke PR3 Clemente | ||
13. | 12.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N] |
13. | 5th | Silver | fj6ftway1ho FT Wayne Florio | ||
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ6‑KINGV1‑OV | Kingdom VBC – 16-1 [16N] |
17. | 10.261 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 Toms [16N] |
17. | 1st | Bronze | fj6allvb2so Alliance Molten | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj6oakel1lk OEV Jason | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj6oakel2lk OEV HL | ||
21. | 7.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj6iniva1ho IVA Mental Ward | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj6lakeg1ie Lakeside | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj6legvc2lk Legacy 162 |
Girls' 15 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N] |
2. | 19.391 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Ulland [15N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | fj5ccity1ho Circle City Purple | ||
4. | 4th | Gold | fj5mavas1pr MAVA Elite | ||
5. | 17.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
6. | 16.957 | 6th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
8. | 15.739 | 8th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj5legvc1lk Legacy 151 | ||
10. | 14.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj5elite1od Beach Elite | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj5front1we Niagara Frontier 151 | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | fj5akiva2pr KIVA White | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | fj5iniva1ho IVA Storm | ||
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N] |
17. | 10.261 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
17. | 1st | Bronze | fj5allvb1so Alliance Mizuno | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj5-oakel1-lk OEV Roly | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj5yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue | ||
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj5hvvbc1lk HVVC Blue | ||
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj5legvc2lk Legacy 152 | ||
23. | 6.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj5oakel2lk OEV Steph |
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TAVBC1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division Indianapolis, IN | 5th / 93 | 0 [3-18] | 17.348 | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Superfly |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]