Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [FJ7-SPIRT4-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ8-CEXVB1-LK | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/11-12/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American [17A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 17 Blue [17A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-OCTN1-WE | ||
9. | 3.556 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-FRONT2-WE | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Tournament date: | 3/10-11/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 16 Silver [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SPIRT4-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/31/2012- 4/8/2012 | NorthEast Qualifier: American Division Baltimore, MD | 21st / 64 | 0 [3-18] | 13.238 | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]