Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [FJ7-SOVCR1-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | MIdwest Extreme (Pioneer) | ||
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
14. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 17M [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Midwest Xtreme 16 Hall (PR) | ||
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV2‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ7‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SOVCR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]