Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [FJ7-PCHRG1-OV]
Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 18U [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV2‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Miami East JHS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-PCHRG1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]