Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [FJ7-MSPRT2-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – m. 72 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 Winter [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/11-12/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American [17A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 17 Blue [17A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-OCTN1-WE | ||
9. | 3.556 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton [13A] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
5. | 9.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
7. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
8. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-FRONT2-WE | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-MSPRT2-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division Indianapolis, IN | 63rd / 93 | 0 [3-18] | 7.891 | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]