Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [FJ7-MAGVB2-OV]
Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 Winter [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Johnson [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Miami East JHS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV2‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 15 American [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
8. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-MAGVB2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]