Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [FJ7-MAGVB1-OV]
Results for Magic Volleyball Club – Venom are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Miami East JHS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cain [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GATORS [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV2‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 15 American [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
8. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-MAGVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]