Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [FJ7-LATIT2-OV]
Results for Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ8-CEXVB1-LK | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Extreme 18 | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NIVA Indiana | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 17 |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Club Extreme | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | N3 17s. FJ7-N3VBC1-HO | ||
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force 18 White (FJ8-DFORC1-HO) | ||
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Jorgenson FJ7-JORGE1-HO | ||
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-LATIT2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]