Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [FJ7-LATIT1-OV]
Results for Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler are highlighted in the following 12 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Club Extreme 17-1 (FJ7CEXVB1LK) | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Defiance [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | Club Extreme 15-1 (FJ5CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | N3 17s. FJ7-N3VBC1-HO | ||
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force 18 White (FJ8-DFORC1-HO) | ||
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Jorgenson FJ7-JORGE1-HO | ||
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD- 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 17 Blue [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV5‑OV | EPIC – FIRE [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-LATIT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]