Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [FJ7-GRLVC2-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Jones [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – LIMA [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London ELite 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-GRLVC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]