Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [FJ7-CXTRM1-OV]
Results for Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Alsept [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ8-ODYSS1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 16 Silver [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-McCartney [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 16 Royal [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | Pitt Elite White | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite Red |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-McCartney [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – LKVW-17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Warriors [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – WALTZ 16's [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 16's [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Untouchables [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CXTRM1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]