Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [FJ7-CVBCO2-OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
5. 5thGoldNG Elite 17-1
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
10. 2ndSilverBuffalo Volleyball Academy
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17-2 FJ7FRONT2WE
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 16 Blue FJ6-HVVBC1-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
11. 3rdSilverMidwest Xtreme 16 Elite
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
18. 2ndBronzePitt Elite 16 Silver FJ6-PITTS6-KE
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
21. 5thBronzePitt Elite 16-1 Black FJ6-PITTS2-KE
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
23. 7thBronzeSouth County 16U (CA)
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans 15U Black (CA)
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15-2 FJ5FRONT2WE
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 15 White FJ5-HVVBC2-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13. 5thSilverNG Elite 15-1
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
21. 5thBronzeSouth County 15U Teal (CA)
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 14 Blue FJ4-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
17. 1stBronzeNiagara Frontier 14-2 FJ4FRONT2WE
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeLegacy 14-2
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
21. 5thBronzeVolleyFX Spell FJ4VOLFX2WE
23. 7thBronzeClub Extreme 14 FJ4-CEXVB1-LK
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament date:2/25-26/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
18.6.1742ndCopperFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
5.10.9095thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
5.10.9095thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
5.10.9095thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.10.9095thGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
9.5.8181stSilverFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
10.4.5452ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
11.3.2733rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
11.3.2733rdSilverFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
2.14.8332ndGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
5.11.3331stSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
6.10.1672ndSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
9.6.6671stBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
10.5.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
11.4.3333rdBronzeFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]
11.4.3333rdBronzeFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
13.2.0005thBronzeFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
15. 3rdCopperBorderline 16 (lakeshore)
15.1.0003rdCopperFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
2.15.2632ndGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.13.0535thGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
6.12.3161stSilverFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
7.11.5792ndSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
10.9.3685thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
11.8.6321stBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
12.7.8952ndBronzeFJ7‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 17-A [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
15.5.6845thBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
16.4.9471stCopperFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
17.4.2112ndCopperFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
20.2.0005thCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.15.1762ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
5.12.7065thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.8821stSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.11.0592ndSilverFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
10.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
11.7.7651stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
12.6.9412ndBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
15.4.4715thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
16.3.6471stCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
17.2.8242ndCopperFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
18.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament date:3/31-04/1/12
Location:Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Bill Hahn
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2. 2ndGoldSouth County
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 17M [17A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
9. 1stSilverFJ7-BUFAC1-WE
10.10.4212ndSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
17.4.5261stBronzeFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
18.3.6842ndBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
19.2.8423rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH)
Director:Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPittsburgh Premier
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
5. 1stSilverPittsburgh Elite- Black
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑MCVBV1‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 Schaad [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 17M [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Untouchables [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BELIV1‑OVBelieve Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 17s Black Roderick [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-17R [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 17 Green [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cain [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Herriott [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Royal [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-17s [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 Royal [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ7‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Green [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 17U [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑DILGV1‑OVDILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OVTeam Z – 14 Gold [14N]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 14 Orange [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 14 Navy [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CVBCO2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/31/2012-
4/8/2012
NorthEast Qualifier: National Division
Baltimore, MD
21st / 630 [3-20]14.516FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter