Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [FJ7-COLVAA-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Alsept [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Furbay [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Barbour Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 17R [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-COLVAA-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]