Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [FJ7-COLVA6-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 Winter [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Johnson [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-COLVA6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]