Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Gold South – 17 Gold [FJ7-CGLDS1-OV]
Results for Club Gold South – 17 Gold are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Pittsburgh Premier | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Pittsburgh Elite- Black | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R] |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 16 Silver [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CGLDS1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]