Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [FJ7-BUCKE1-OV]
Results for Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
10. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A] |
11. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | 14 Elite Midwest Extreme | ||
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BELIV1‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BELIV2‑OV | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 15 American [15A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
8. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BUCKE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]