Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [FJ7-BKEYE7-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 Winter [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 18U [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BKEYE7-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]