Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [FJ6-TSUSA1-OV]
Results for Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Extreme 18 | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NIVA Indiana | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 17 |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Club Extreme | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 17-A [17A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GATORS [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 18H [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | BORDERLINE 13S (FJ3-BLVBC1-LK) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY BLACK (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY TEAL (FJ2-SOUTH1-CA) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-BLVBC1-LK | ||
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BUCKEYES [14R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-BLVBC1-LK |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TSUSA1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]