Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [FJ6-TSJVC2-OV]
Results for Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Todd Henkle |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-JORGE2-HO | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 16H [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | BORDERLINE 13S (FJ3-BLVBC1-LK) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY BLACK (FJ2-SOUTH2-CA) | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY TEAL (FJ2-SOUTH1-CA) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WENDEL 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-BLVBC1-LK | ||
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BUCKEYES [14R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-BLVBC1-LK |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TSJVC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]