Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [FJ6-TPOUT1-OV]

Results for Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/19/12
Location:University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Early Black [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑TSJVC3‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑GCVCO7‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Collins [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑STARS2‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:2/26/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – WALTZ 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 16's [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R RED [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R]


Tournament date:3/04/12
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:David Reinhart
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑GCVCO6‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]


Tournament date:3/11/12
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑TSJVC3‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R]


Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH)
Director:Janet Yeager-Swain
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]


Tournament date:4/15/12
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑NCSVC2‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R]
5.8.3645thSilverFJ6‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]


Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PITTS6-KE
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/20/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16 Silver [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
7.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
10.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SLAMMERS [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Safire [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sapphire [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Beardsley [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TSUSA1‑OVToledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑TARHL2‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 16 Green [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TPOUT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter