Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 16 American White [FJ6-SWVBC2-OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 16 American White are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]


Tournament date:2/11-12/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.17.1112ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.14.4445thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 16 Red FJ6-RENAS2-KE
7.12.6671stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
8.11.7782ndSilverFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
13.7.3331stBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
14.6.4442ndBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
17.3.7781stCopperFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
18.2.8892ndCopperFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
19.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
5. 5thGoldNG Elite 17-1
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
10. 2ndSilverBuffalo Volleyball Academy
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17-2 FJ7FRONT2WE
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 16 Blue FJ6-HVVBC1-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
11. 3rdSilverMidwest Xtreme 16 Elite
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
18. 2ndBronzePitt Elite 16 Silver FJ6-PITTS6-KE
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
21. 5thBronzePitt Elite 16-1 Black FJ6-PITTS2-KE
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
23. 7thBronzeSouth County 16U (CA)
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans 15U Black (CA)
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15-2 FJ5FRONT2WE
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 15 White FJ5-HVVBC2-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13. 5thSilverNG Elite 15-1
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
21. 5thBronzeSouth County 15U Teal (CA)
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 14 Blue FJ4-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
17. 1stBronzeNiagara Frontier 14-2 FJ4FRONT2WE
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeLegacy 14-2
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
21. 5thBronzeVolleyFX Spell FJ4VOLFX2WE
23. 7thBronzeClub Extreme 14 FJ4-CEXVB1-LK
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament date:2/25-26/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
18.6.1742ndCopperFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
11. 3rdBronzePittsburgh Elite
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ7-FORVB1-KE


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
2.15.2632ndGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.13.0535thGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
6.12.3161stSilverFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
7.11.5792ndSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
10.9.3685thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
11.8.6321stBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
12.7.8952ndBronzeFJ7‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 17-A [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
15.5.6845thBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
16.4.9471stCopperFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
17.4.2112ndCopperFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
20.2.0005thCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.15.1762ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
5.12.7065thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.8821stSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.11.0592ndSilverFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
10.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
11.7.7651stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
12.6.9412ndBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
15.4.4715thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
16.3.6471stCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
17.2.8242ndCopperFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
18.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/28-29/12
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.17.1112ndGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R]
5.14.4445thGoldFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
5.14.4445thGoldFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
7.12.6671stSilverFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
8.11.7782ndSilverFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
13.7.3331stBronzeFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
14.6.4442ndBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
17.3.7781stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
18. 2ndCopperWestmoreland Elite
19.2.0003rdCopperFJ7‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA [17R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/20/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16 Silver [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
7.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
10.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SLAMMERS [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Safire [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sapphire [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Beardsley [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TSUSA1‑OVToledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑TARHL2‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 16 Green [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SWVBC2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/31/2012-
4/8/2012
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division
Baltimore, MD
2nd / 960 [3-18]17.842FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter