Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [FJ6-SPIRE3-OV]

Results for Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Rock-N-Roll Tournament
Tournament date:1/28-29/12
Location:GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH)
Director:Sheree Harvey
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-KEYVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-BUFAC1-WE
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
5. 1stSilverFJ7-FRONT2-WE
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ7‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R]
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R]
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
2.18.8002ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.17.6003rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
3.17.6003rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
7.12.8001stSilverFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
8.11.6002ndSilverFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
9. 3rdSilverFJ6-PITTS6-KE
9.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
11. 1stBronzeFJ6-FRONT2-WE
12.6.8002ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A]
13. 3rdBronzeFJ6-PITTS7-KE
13.5.6003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
15.3.2005thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R]
15.3.2005thBronzeFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
2.18.3642ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-KEYVB1-KE
5.13.4551stSilverFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
6.11.8182ndSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
7.10.1823rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7. 3rdSilverFJ5-TVOVB1-LK
9.6.9095thSilverFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
9. 5thSilverFJ5-PITTS6-KE
9. 5thSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KE
9.6.9095thSilverFJ5‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R]
4. 1stSilverFJ4-PITTS6-KE
5. 2ndSilverFJ4-PITTS3-KE
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ4-PITTS4-KE
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
2.18.6152ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.17.2313rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.17.2313rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
5.14.4625thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
5.14.4625thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
7. 1stSilverFJ4-RENAS1-KE
8.10.3082ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
9.8.9233rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
9.8.9233rdSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
11. 5thSilverFJ4-FRONT2-WE
11.6.1545thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
11. 5thSilverFJ4-PITTS2-KE
11. 5thSilverFJ4-PITTS5-KE
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
4. 1stSilverFJ3-RENAS1-KE
5.4.8002ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
6. 3rdSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KE


Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑BLAZE1‑OVBlazers – Blazers16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:3/17-18/12
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-PITTS4-KE
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PITTS8-KE
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6‑SPARK1‑OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks 16's [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SWATJ1‑OVS.W.A.T. Juniors – Sprocket 16 [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑MCVBV1‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-16-RED [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Corry 15's [15R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ6‑MCVBV2‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – 16-BLUE [16R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑REDBV1‑OVRedbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [16R]


Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:One Wellness (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Rodger Smith
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑CHILL2‑OVClub Chill – 17 White [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Mean Machine [17R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ7-FORVB1-KE
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Spirit Volleyball Club (Avon, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑CHILL2‑OVClub Chill – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]


Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PITTS6-KE
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/20/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16 Silver [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
7.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
10.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SLAMMERS [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Safire [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sapphire [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Beardsley [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TSUSA1‑OVToledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑TARHL2‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 16 Green [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-SPIRE3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter