Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [FJ6-REDBV1-OV]
Results for Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 16 Silver [16A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazers16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Goodwin [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑REDBV1‑OV | Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Hartline [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Byer |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 17s Blue [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry 17s [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | W. ELITE (KRVA) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 17s Silver [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD- 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – LKVW-17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17's [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑REDBV1‑OV | Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 17's [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV5‑OV | EPIC – FIRE [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 15s Blue [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑REDBV1‑OV | Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-PITTS4-KE | ||
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-PITTS8-KE | ||
5. | 12.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R] |
6. | 11.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SPARK1‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Sparks 16's [16R] |
7. | 10.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Sprocket 16 [16R] |
7. | 10.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
9. | 8.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R] |
10. | 7.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Gies [16R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-16-RED [16R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
13. | 4.000 | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry 15's [15R] |
14. | 3.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑MCVBV2‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – 16-BLUE [16R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑REDBV1‑OV | Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Byer |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Spartan Black (KRVA) | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – WALTZ 16's [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | JAVA (WEVA) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 15s Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – Cl-16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 16's [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑REDBV1‑OV | Redbank Valley – Hurricanes 16's [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 16 White [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – UC-16 [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | SPARTAN BLUE (KRVA) |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-REDBV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]