Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Bradley [FJ6-NSVBC2-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Bradley are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball CO 15 Defiance [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Defiance [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Williams [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-BLVBC1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Wildcats [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Spirit Volleyball Club (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-NSVBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]