Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [FJ6-NEWAV1-OV]
Results for New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Tacos [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH4‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Fort Loramie HS (Fort Loramie, OH) |
Director: | John Rodgers |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 16H [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-NEWAV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]