Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [FJ6-GRLVC3-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Todd Henkle |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-JORGE2-HO | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KINGV1‑OV | Kingdom VBC – 15-1 [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple - Perez [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 C Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Bockbrader [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GATORS [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 18H [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KINGV1‑OV | Kingdom VBC – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WENDEL 12 [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GRLVC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]