Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [FJ6-GRLVC1-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 16's [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Purple - Heringhaus [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cain [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GATORS [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GRLVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]