Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 16 Meyer [FJ6-ELEVA2-OV]

Results for Elevation – 16 Meyer are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/11-12/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.17.1112ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.16.2223rdGoldFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.14.4445thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 16 Red FJ6-RENAS2-KE
7.12.6671stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
8.11.7782ndSilverFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
9.10.8893rdSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
11.9.1115thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
13.7.3331stBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
14.6.4442ndBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
15.5.5563rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
17.3.7781stCopperFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
18.2.8892ndCopperFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
19.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
5. 5thGoldNG Elite 17-1
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
10. 2ndSilverBuffalo Volleyball Academy
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17-2 FJ7FRONT2WE
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 16 Blue FJ6-HVVBC1-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
11. 3rdSilverMidwest Xtreme 16 Elite
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
18. 2ndBronzePitt Elite 16 Silver FJ6-PITTS6-KE
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
21. 5thBronzePitt Elite 16-1 Black FJ6-PITTS2-KE
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
23. 7thBronzeSouth County 16U (CA)
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans 15U Black (CA)
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15-2 FJ5FRONT2WE
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 15 White FJ5-HVVBC2-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13. 5thSilverNG Elite 15-1
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
21. 5thBronzeSouth County 15U Teal (CA)
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 14 Blue FJ4-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
17. 1stBronzeNiagara Frontier 14-2 FJ4FRONT2WE
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeLegacy 14-2
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
21. 5thBronzeVolleyFX Spell FJ4VOLFX2WE
23. 7thBronzeClub Extreme 14 FJ4-CEXVB1-LK
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
2.14.8332ndGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
5.11.3331stSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
6.10.1672ndSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
9.6.6671stBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
10.5.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
11.4.3333rdBronzeFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]
11.4.3333rdBronzeFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
13.2.0005thBronzeFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
15. 3rdCopperBorderline 16 (lakeshore)
15.1.0003rdCopperFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]


Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-MWXTR2-PR
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/20/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16 Silver [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
7.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
10.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SLAMMERS [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Safire [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sapphire [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Beardsley [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TSUSA1‑OVToledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑TARHL2‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 16 Green [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ELEVA2-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2012-
3/25/2012
Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
55th / 930 [3-18]9.196FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer
4/28/2012-
4/29/2012
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati
5th / 250 [2-14]12.000FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter