Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [FJ6-DJVBC4-OV]
Results for Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 Defiance [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13C [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RATTERMAN [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 13 Defiance [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Silver - Rodgers [13R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Irish [16R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-DJVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]