Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for DIG900 – 16s [FJ6-DIGVB1-OV]
Results for DIG900 – 16s are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Warriors [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAOS1‑OV | Club Chaos – Club Chaos [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 16 Green [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 16 Navy (PR) | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Blue Crush 15 (PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH) |
Director: | Janet Yeager-Swain |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London ELite 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets - 16H [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/20/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-DIGVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]