Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [FJ6-CHAMP2-OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 16's [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 16's [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-MWXTR2-PR | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ6‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ6‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Tacos [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH4‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CHAMP2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]