Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [FJ6-BKEYE6-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/22/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 16 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Goodwin [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Hartline [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-CNPEP2-PR | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 16's [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/19/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Reef Sharks [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BKEYE6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]