Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ALETA Aces – 16 Regional [FJ6-ALETA2-OV]

Results for ALETA Aces – 16 Regional are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH)
Director:Randall Himes
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 16's [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑SVVBC2‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-MWXTR2-PR
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Douglas 16 [16R]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]


Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Warriors [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Navy [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]


Tournament:West Virginia Spikefest
Tournament date:3/30-04/1/12
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
2.17.3602ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
9.12.8801stSilverFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.12.2402ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13.10.3201stBronzeFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club FJ7-KNTON1-PR
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
17.7.7601stCopperFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
18.7.1202ndCopperFJ7‑GVALL1‑OVGreenbrier Valley – Thunder [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.3.9201stNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
24.3.2802ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
2.17.0592ndGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
7.12.3531stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
8.11.4122ndSilverFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
11. 5thSilverFJ6-KNTON1-PR Kenton Volleyball Club
11.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.6.7061stBronzeFJ6‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 16 [16R]
14.5.7652ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
17.2.9411stCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
18.2.0002ndCopperFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.16.7692ndGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3. 3rdGoldKenton Volleyball Club FJ5-KNTON1-PR
5.13.0771stSilverFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
6.11.8462ndSilverFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
7. 3rdSilverSurvivor JO Club (OD) FJ5-SRVIV1-OD
9.8.1541stBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
10.6.9232ndBronzeFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.3.2311stCopperFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
18. 2ndCopperClash VBC (OD) FJ4-ODRCL4-OD
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 13 [13R]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ3‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/20/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16's [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16 Silver [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Incerpi [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Vertolli [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 American Adkins [16A]
7.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
10.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - VAUGHN [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 16A NAVY [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16A Shuriken [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-A [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SLAMMERS [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Howard [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 16U Green [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Kerr [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Opfer [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Van [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R ORANGE [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Safire [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bradley [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Rehm [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Jenkins [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HORSTMAN 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Shive [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Miller [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16U [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16s [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull 16's White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sapphire [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 Beardsley [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Gies [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 16U White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TSUSA1‑OVToledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u - Melson [16R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Griffis [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUSTA SPIKE [16R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Domination: Code Green [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑TARHL2‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16R GREEN WAVE [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 16 Green [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 16s - Walker [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Topaz [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-16s [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ALETA2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter