Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [FJ6-ACEVB2-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Rock-N-Roll Tournament
Tournament date:1/28-29/12
Location:GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH)
Director:Sheree Harvey
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-KEYVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-BUFAC1-WE
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
5. 1stSilverFJ7-FRONT2-WE
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ7‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R]
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R]
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
2.18.8002ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.17.6003rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
3.17.6003rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Black [16A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
7.12.8001stSilverFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
8.11.6002ndSilverFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
9. 3rdSilverFJ6-PITTS6-KE
9.10.4003rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
11. 1stBronzeFJ6-FRONT2-WE
12.6.8002ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Purple [16A]
13. 3rdBronzeFJ6-PITTS7-KE
13.5.6003rdBronzeFJ6‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R]
15.3.2005thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 16 Early Green [16R]
15.3.2005thBronzeFJ6‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
2.18.3642ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-KEYVB1-KE
5.13.4551stSilverFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
6.11.8182ndSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
7.10.1823rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7. 3rdSilverFJ5-TVOVB1-LK
9.6.9095thSilverFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
9. 5thSilverFJ5-PITTS6-KE
9. 5thSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KE
9.6.9095thSilverFJ5‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R]
4. 1stSilverFJ4-PITTS6-KE
5. 2ndSilverFJ4-PITTS3-KE
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ4-PITTS4-KE
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
2.18.6152ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.17.2313rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.17.2313rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
5.14.4625thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
5.14.4625thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
7. 1stSilverFJ4-RENAS1-KE
8.10.3082ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
9.8.9233rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
9.8.9233rdSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
11. 5thSilverFJ4-FRONT2-WE
11.6.1545thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
11. 5thSilverFJ4-PITTS2-KE
11. 5thSilverFJ4-PITTS5-KE
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
4. 1stSilverFJ3-RENAS1-KE
5.4.8002ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
6. 3rdSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KE


Tournament:OVR/Marathon Oil WinterFest
Tournament date:2/04-05/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8-RENAS1-KE
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Elite [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5. 5thGoldP3R 18 Fort Duquesne - FJ8-PTRVB1-KE
9.12.9091stSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Black [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
13. 1stBronze18 HVVC Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
14.9.7272ndBronzeFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
17.7.8181stCopperFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
18.7.1822ndCopperFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
19.6.5453rdCopperFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
19.1.0003rdCopperFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
21. 1stNickelP3R 18 Fort Pitt FJ8-PTRVB2-KE
22.4.6362ndNickelFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
23. 3rdNickelOakville Thunder (CA)
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17N]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
3. 3rdGoldPitt Premier 17-1 FJ7-PITTS1-KE
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 17 Black FJ7-RENAS1-KE
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.0001stBronzeFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.9.3332ndBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
15.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
15. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 17-2 FJ7-PITTS3-KE
17.7.3331stCopperFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
18. 2ndCopperRenaissance 17 Red FJ7-RENAS2-KE
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
21.4.6671stNickelFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
22.4.0002ndNickelFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Premier 16 FJ6-PITTS1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
9. 3rdSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6-RENAS1-KE
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11. 5thSilverPitt Premier 16-2 FJ6-PITTS5-KE
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
17.4.8241stCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
18. 2ndCopperMidwest Xtreme 16 Navy Henderson FJ6-MWXTR3-PR
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
2.16.8332ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.15.6673rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 15 Black FJ5-RENAS1-KE
5.13.3331stSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
6.12.1672ndSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
9.8.6671stBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
10.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
11. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 15-1 FJ5-PITTS1-KE
11. 3rdBronzeTVO Jill FJ5-TVOVB1-LK
13. 5thBronzeMEVBA Mizuno 15-Orange FJ5-MEVBC1-LK


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
2. 2ndGoldfj7ccity1ho Circle City Purple
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
5.17.5655thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
6.16.9576thGoldFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
7.16.3487thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
8.15.7398thSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1301stSilverFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
10. 2ndSilverfj7cavba1ke CAVA
11. 3rdSilverfj7-oakel-1lk OEV
11.13.9133rdSilverFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
13.12.6965thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N]
13. 5thSilverfj7-yorkt1- Yorktowne Bluee
15. 7thSilverfj7allvb1so Alliance Mizuno
15. 7thSilverfj7scvbc1ca South County Bandits
17. 2ndBronzefj7legvc1lk Legacy 171
17. 1stBronzefj7legvc2lk Legacy 172
19.9.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
19. 3rdBronzefj7lakeg1ie Lakeside Riptide
21.7.8265thBronzeFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
21. 5thBronzefj7ftway1ho FT Wayne
23.6.6097thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23. 7thBronzefj7iniva1ho IVA Boom
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldfj6ccity1ho Circle City Purple
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5. 5thGoldfj6allvb1so Alliance Mizuno
6.16.9576thGoldFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
7.16.3487thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
8.15.7398thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
9. 1stSilverfj6legvc1lk Legacy 161
10. 2ndSilverfj6yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue
11.13.9133rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverfj6ptrvb1ke PR3 Clemente
13.12.6965thSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
13. 5thSilverfj6ftway1ho FT Wayne Florio
15.11.4787thSilverFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.11.4787thSilverFJ6‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 16-1 [16N]
17.10.2612ndBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
17. 1stBronzefj6allvb2so Alliance Molten
19. 3rdBronzefj6oakel1lk OEV Jason
19. 3rdBronzefj6oakel2lk OEV HL
21.7.8265thBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
21. 5thBronzefj6iniva1ho IVA Mental Ward
23. 7thBronzefj6lakeg1ie Lakeside
23. 7thBronzefj6legvc2lk Legacy 162
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
3. 3rdGoldfj5ccity1ho Circle City Purple
4. 4thGoldfj5mavas1pr MAVA Elite
5.17.5655thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9576thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
7.16.3487thGoldFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
8.15.7398thGoldFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
9. 1stSilverfj5legvc1lk Legacy 151
10.14.5222ndSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverfj5elite1od Beach Elite
11. 3rdSilverfj5front1we Niagara Frontier 151
13. 5thSilverfj5akiva2pr KIVA White
13. 5thSilverfj5iniva1ho IVA Storm
15.11.4787thSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
15.11.4787thSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
17.10.2612ndBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
17. 1stBronzefj5allvb1so Alliance Mizuno
19. 3rdBronzefj5-oakel1-lk OEV Roly
19. 3rdBronzefj5yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue
21. 5thBronzefj5hvvbc1lk HVVC Blue
21. 5thBronzefj5legvc2lk Legacy 152
23.6.6097thBronzeFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
23. 7thBronzefj5oakel2lk OEV Steph


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
8. 2ndSilverP3R 16 Clemente - FJ6-PTRVB1-KE
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
12.8.3751stBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.7.5002ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
14.6.6253rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 16 Black FJ6-RENAS1-KE
16.4.8751stCopperFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
17.4.0002ndCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]


Tournament:North Coast National Power League
Tournament date:3/17-18/12
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michelle Hills
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N]
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.14.9091stSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
6.13.6362ndSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
7. 3rdSilverFJ6-RENAS1-KE
7. 3rdSilverFJ6-VOLFX1-WE
9. 1stBronzeFJ6-LEGVC1-LK
10.8.5452ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
12. 4thBronzeFJ6-FRONT1-WE
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-FRONT1-WE
5. 1stSilverFJ5-LEGVC1-LK
6.13.6362ndSilverFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
7.12.3643rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
7.12.3643rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
9. 1stBronzeFJ5-DEFEN1-CA
10. 2ndBronzeFJ5-RENAS1-KE
11. 3rdBronzeFJ5-VOLFX1-WE
12.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 Schaad [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 17M [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – STORM [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Untouchables [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BELIV1‑OVBelieve Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 17s Black Roderick [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-17R [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 17 Green [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cain [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Herriott [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Royal [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-17s [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 Royal [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ7‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 17 Green [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 17U [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑DILGV1‑OVDILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OVTeam Z – 14 Gold [14N]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 14 Orange [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black [14N]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 14 Navy [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ACEVB2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter