Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [FJ6-ACAVC1-OV]
Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | North Coast National Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hills |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | 14.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N] |
6. | 13.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-RENAS1-KE | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-VOLFX1-WE | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ6-LEGVC1-LK | ||
10. | 8.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
11. | 7.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 National [16N] |
12. | 4th | Bronze | FJ6-FRONT1-WE |
Girls' 15 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-FRONT1-WE | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ5-LEGVC1-LK | ||
6. | 13.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
7. | 12.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
7. | 12.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-DEFEN1-CA | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5-RENAS1-KE | ||
11. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5-VOLFX1-WE | ||
12. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ACAVC1-OV
3 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Open Division Indianapolis, IN | 3rd / 44 | 0 [6-22] | 21.256 | FJ6‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey |
3/31/2012- 4/8/2012 | NorthEast Qualifier: Open Division Baltimore, MD | 4th / 34 | 0 [6-22] | 20.546 | FJ6‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey |
4/15/2012- 4/24/2012 | Lone Star Classic Qualifier: Open Division Houston, TX | 7th / 28 | 0 [6-22] | 18.444 | FJ6‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]