Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [FJ5-VEVBC1-OV]

Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25-26/12
Location:Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Bill Hahn
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
2.17.1582ndGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stSilverFJ5-KEYVB1-KE
10.10.4212ndSilverFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A]
17.4.5261stBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
18.3.6842ndBronzeFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15A]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ5‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A]


Tournament date:3/04/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fox [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Green [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American Navy [15A]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ5‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A]
13.3.0771stCopperFJ5‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
2.15.2222ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.12.8895thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.12.1111stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
7.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
11.8.2221stBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
12.7.4442ndBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
15.5.1115thBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
16.4.3331stCopperFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
17.3.5562ndCopperFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.12.9092ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
7.7.4551stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
8.6.3642ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
2.12.6672ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.6.0001stSilverFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
8.4.6672ndSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
2.12.0002ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
5.6.0001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.0002ndSilverFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament:West Virginia Spikefest
Tournament date:3/30-04/1/12
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
2.17.3602ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
9.12.8801stSilverFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.12.2402ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13.10.3201stBronzeFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club FJ7-KNTON1-PR
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
17.7.7601stCopperFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
18.7.1202ndCopperFJ7‑GVALL1‑OVGreenbrier Valley – Thunder [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.3.9201stNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
24.3.2802ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
2.17.0592ndGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
7.12.3531stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
8.11.4122ndSilverFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
11. 5thSilverFJ6-KNTON1-PR Kenton Volleyball Club
11.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.6.7061stBronzeFJ6‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 16 [16R]
14.5.7652ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
17.2.9411stCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
18.2.0002ndCopperFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.16.7692ndGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3. 3rdGoldKenton Volleyball Club FJ5-KNTON1-PR
5.13.0771stSilverFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
6.11.8462ndSilverFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
7. 3rdSilverSurvivor JO Club (OD) FJ5-SRVIV1-OD
9.8.1541stBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
10.6.9232ndBronzeFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.3.2311stCopperFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
18. 2ndCopperClash VBC (OD) FJ4-ODRCL4-OD
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 13 [13R]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ3‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/21-22/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
15. 3rdBronzePitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE
17.6.8701stCopperFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A]
18.6.1742ndCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
22. 2ndNickelRenaissance 15 Red FJ5-RENAS2-KE
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
23. 3rdNickelPitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/13/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 15-1 [15A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fox [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American Navy [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Theiss [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LETHAL LADIES [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Cory [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Sour Applez [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Goodwin [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑HOLLY8‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Daggy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 15 Green [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R RED [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tobias [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15s [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Onyx [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑PGMGC5‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑MCCVC6‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ5‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-VEVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter