Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [FJ5-TOLVC3-OV]
Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball CO 15 Defiance [15R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Legacy 14-1 | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Legacy 14-2 | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Club Extreme 17-1 (FJ7CEXVB1LK) | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Defiance [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Hammerhead Shark [15A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | Club Extreme 15-1 (FJ5CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25-26/12 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament date: | 3/10-11/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Slammers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars JV [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
2. | 12.909 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
3. | 11.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
5. | 9.636 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American [14A] |
7. | 7.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
8. | 6.364 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A] |
9. | 5.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
11. | 3.091 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DW [13A] |
2. | 12.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Reinert [13A] |
5. | 8.667 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
8. | 4.667 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
9. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R] |
2. | 12.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR4‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R] |
5. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Geise [15A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 13 A [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy [13A] |
5. | 1.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 13 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | JORGENSEN\'S (HOOSIER; FJ3-JORGE1-HO) |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A] |
6. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 16-1 (FJ6CEXVB1LK) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | fj4-jorg1-ho | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-TOLVC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]