Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 15 National [FJ5-SWVBC1-OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 15 National are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/12
Location:One Wellness (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Rodger Smith
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CHILL2‑OVClub Chill – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R]


Tournament:OVR/Marathon Oil WinterFest
Tournament date:2/04-05/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8-RENAS1-KE
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Elite [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5. 5thGoldP3R 18 Fort Duquesne - FJ8-PTRVB1-KE
9.12.9091stSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Black [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
13. 1stBronze18 HVVC Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
14.9.7272ndBronzeFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
17.7.8181stCopperFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
18.7.1822ndCopperFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
19.6.5453rdCopperFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
19.1.0003rdCopperFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
21. 1stNickelP3R 18 Fort Pitt FJ8-PTRVB2-KE
22.4.6362ndNickelFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
23. 3rdNickelOakville Thunder (CA)
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17N]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
3. 3rdGoldPitt Premier 17-1 FJ7-PITTS1-KE
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 17 Black FJ7-RENAS1-KE
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.0001stBronzeFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.9.3332ndBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
15.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
15. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 17-2 FJ7-PITTS3-KE
17.7.3331stCopperFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
18. 2ndCopperRenaissance 17 Red FJ7-RENAS2-KE
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
21.4.6671stNickelFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
22.4.0002ndNickelFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Premier 16 FJ6-PITTS1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
9. 3rdSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6-RENAS1-KE
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11. 5thSilverPitt Premier 16-2 FJ6-PITTS5-KE
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
17.4.8241stCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
18. 2ndCopperMidwest Xtreme 16 Navy Henderson FJ6-MWXTR3-PR
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
2.16.8332ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.15.6673rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 15 Black FJ5-RENAS1-KE
5.13.3331stSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
6.12.1672ndSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
9.8.6671stBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
10.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
11. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 15-1 FJ5-PITTS1-KE
11. 3rdBronzeTVO Jill FJ5-TVOVB1-LK
13. 5thBronzeMEVBA Mizuno 15-Orange FJ5-MEVBC1-LK


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
11. 5thSilverRenaissance 15 Black FJ5-RENAS1-KE
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ5‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
18. 2ndCopperWAVE 15 Orange FJ5-MWAVE1-HO
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
19. 3rdCopperMEVBA Mizuno 15-Orange FJ5-MEVBC1-LK


Tournament date:3/31-04/1/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
2.16.2502ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
3.14.5003rdGoldFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
4.12.7501stGoldFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
5.11.0002ndSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
6.9.2503rdSilverFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
7.7.5001stSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
8.5.7502ndSilverFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
9.4.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/13/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 15-1 [15A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fox [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American Navy [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Theiss [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LETHAL LADIES [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Cory [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Sour Applez [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Goodwin [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑HOLLY8‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Daggy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 15 Green [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R RED [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tobias [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15s [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Onyx [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑PGMGC5‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑MCCVC6‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ5‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SWVBC1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2012-
3/25/2012
Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: National Division
Indianapolis, IN
21st / 640 [3-20]14.603FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National
3/31/2012-
4/8/2012
NorthEast Qualifier: National Division
Baltimore, MD
5th / 350 [3-20]18.000FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter