Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [FJ5-SPIRE1-OV]
Results for Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 15 [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Theiss [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-WESTM1-KE | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GFORC1‑OV | G Force – G Force [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT5‑OV | IGNITE – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Luzadder [15R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Gallagher [15R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5-PREVC1-KE | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Sprockets 15 [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SPIRE1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division Indianapolis, IN | 84th / 108 | 0 [3-18] | 6.364 | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]