Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [FJ5-SOVCR1-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 15R [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Aksterowicz [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ5-NKJVB2-PR | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Randall Himes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 9th | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 10th | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 11th | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SOVCR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]