Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [FJ5-MATCH1-OV]

Results for Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15s [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]


Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH)
Director:Janet Yeager-Swain
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]


Tournament date:4/14/12
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Isaac Bush
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – Kids America 15R [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑VEGAS1‑OVVegas Aces Volleyball Club – Vegas Aces [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15s [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]


Tournament date:5/06/12
Location:Mount Vernon Academy (Mount Vernon, OH)
Director:Adrienne Delph
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑VEGAS1‑OVVegas Aces Volleyball Club – Vegas Aces [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/13/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 15-1 [15A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fox [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – MILLER A [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American Navy [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Theiss [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LETHAL LADIES [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Cory [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Sour Applez [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Goodwin [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑HOLLY8‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Daggy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 15 Green [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R RED [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tobias [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15s [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Onyx [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑PGMGC5‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑MCCVC6‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ5‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MATCH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter