Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [FJ5-KIDVC3-OV]
Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VEGAS1‑OV | Vegas Aces Volleyball Club – Vegas Aces [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Dalton HS (Dalton, OH) |
Director: | Jay Haver |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH) |
Director: | Janet Yeager-Swain |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Warthen [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-KIDVC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]