Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [FJ5-KIDVC1-OV]
Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ5-SPART1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-SPART2-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Hupps [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Johnson [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC4‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Aksterowicz [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Dalton HS (Dalton, OH) |
Director: | Jay Haver |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R YELLOW [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R BLUE [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – JAKUBEC 15's [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SHIVELY 15's [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SWIGER 15'S [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC4‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Murschel [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Gosche [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-KIDVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]