Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [FJ5-ECLVJ6-OV]
Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Royal [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R RED [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Untouchables [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – CONROY 17's [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Gray [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SEGER 17's [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – JAKUBEC 15's [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SHIVELY 15's [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SWIGER 15'S [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM VANNEST 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-16 Blue [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ECLVJ6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]