Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [FJ4-ZENIT2-OV]

Results for Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8FRONT2WE
2. 2ndGoldNKJV 18-1
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 18 Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
5. 5thGoldSouth County 18U (CA)
7. 7thGoldBuffalo Volleyball Academy
7.13.8267thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10. 2ndSilverCINCY PEPPERS 18 BANANAS FJ8-CNPEP1-PR
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
11. 3rdSilverVolleyFX Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Enduro [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
15. 7thSilverHighlands VBC
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 18 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS FJ8-CNPEP2-PR
19. 3rdBronzePitt Elite 18-1 Black FJ8-PITTS2-KE
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
7. 7thGoldHuron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK
9. 1stSilverEtobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA)
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE
13. 5thSilverBlue Crush Volleyball Club
13. 5thSilverFrankfort Elite
15. 7thSilverClub Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK
15. 7thSilverKenton Volleyball Club
17. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 17\\\'s
18. 2ndBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17's [17R]
21. 5thBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldJorgensen VBC FJ6-JORGE1-HO
2.17.2732ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3. 3rdGoldClub Extreme 16 FJ6-CEXVB1-LK
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 16-Red FJ6-MAVA3-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 BANANAS FJ6-CNPEP2-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 Ghost Peppers FJ6-CNPEP1-PR
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
9. 1stSilverVolleyFX Charm FJ6VOLFX2WE
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 16 Blue
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11. 3rdSilverNG Elite 16 White
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
15.7.8187thSilverFJ6‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 16's [16R]
15. 7thSilverNiagara Frontier 6-2 FJ6FRONT2WE
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
20.4.1824thBronzeFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
21.3.4551stCopperFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
22.2.7272ndCopperFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
23.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans U15 Blue
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑PREMR2‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Xtreme 15 Navy
5. 5thGoldPitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 15-2
11. 3rdSilverCINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR)
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15. 7thSilverNG Elite 15-3
15. 7thSilverSouth County 15U Black
17. 1stBronzeLegacy 15-Nike
18. 2ndBronzeLegacy 15-SWOOSH
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R]
21. 5thBronzeClub Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – 15's Palmer [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3. 3rdGoldCINCY PEPPERS 14 BANANAS FJ4-CNPEP1-PR
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeSouth County 14U Black (CA)
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 14 Red Hot Chilis FJ4-CNPEP2-PR
20.4.7833rdBronzeFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
21. 5thBronzeLegacy 14-Nike
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 14's [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 13 Elite
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 13-Red FJ3-MAVA3-PR
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ3‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
23. 7thBronzeDaleville 13U Peacocks FJ3MWAVE1HO
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament date:2/25/12
Location:Veterans' Memorial (Columbus, OH)
Director:Thomas Kohl
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver [13R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Pasquale [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ3‑SUVBC4‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood [13R]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑OXTRM4‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Abrams [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ3‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A [13A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]


Tournament date:3/11/12
Location:Capital University (Columbus, OH)
Director:Adrienne Delph
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:David Chapman
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 14U White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]


Tournament date:4/21/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:David Chapman
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15U [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Edwards [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Wilcoxon [14R]


Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 14U Green [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]
13. 5thSilverFJ4-MWXTR3-PR


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/12/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Abrams [14R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Williams [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM4‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14's [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Jordan [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 14U Green [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC9‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑CTHUN2‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Collins [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑ESVBC8‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Kaley [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OACZZ3‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑ESVBCA‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑BDLJV5‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑SWATV3‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – E. Smith [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Mulligan [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑IGNIT5‑OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STORM [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 14 Royal [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑MAVBA1‑OVMarion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R COBRAS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑CINVA5‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Goble [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – STARS AND SPIKES [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Hendershot [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14's [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ4‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ4‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Young [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ4‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 14U White [14R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ4‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ4‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ4‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Venable [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑OACZZ4‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL - STEPIC [14R]
9.n/a1stCobaltFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
10.n/a2ndCobaltFJ4‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SUGAR & SPIKE [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑EOVBC2‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Wilcoxon [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ZENIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter