Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Westland VBC – 14U Green [FJ4-WESTV1-OV]
Results for Westland VBC – 14U Green are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | William Wion |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 14 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Lexington HS (Lexington, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 14 [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Tournament date: | 5/05/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-MWXTR3-PR |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-WESTV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]