Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [FJ4-VEVBC3-OV]
Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Rock-N-Roll Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Sheree Harvey |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-KEYVB1-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Mekinda [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-FRONT2-WE | ||
6. | 6.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co. 17 Early Green [17R] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
2. | 18.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N] |
3. | 16.727 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 13.455 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
6. | 11.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
7. | 10.182 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-TVOVB1-LK | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R] |
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-PITTS6-KE | ||
9. | 5th | Silver | FJ5-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 6.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black [15A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R] |
2. | 14.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS6-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS3-KE | ||
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 14 [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N] |
2. | 18.615 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A] |
3. | 17.231 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N] |
5. | 14.462 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS1-KE | ||
8. | 10.308 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | 8.923 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-FRONT2-WE | ||
11. | 6.154 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS2-KE | ||
11. | 5th | Silver | FJ4-PITTS5-KE |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 National [13N] |
3. | 10.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N] |
4. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
5. | 4.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R] |
6. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Seagals [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LAKES2‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Macvoulou [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑IGNIT4‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Jaguars Varsity [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE - 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – Gold Coast 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars JV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Kaley [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBCA‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Barker [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharks [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Michelle [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R] |
2. | 16.222 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White [13R] |
5. | 10.889 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – Chill 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 9.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple [13R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO [13R] |
8. | 5.556 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R] |
9. | 3.778 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Midnight [13R] |
10. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Abrams [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Green [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-VEVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]