Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [FJ4-VEVBC2-OV]

Results for Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]


Tournament date:2/11/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-PITTS5-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-ODYSS1-KE
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑COLNS1‑OVCollins Volleyball Club – Collins Allstars [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/03/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A]


Tournament date:3/17-18/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
18.6.1742ndCopperFJ4‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
2.15.2222ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.12.8895thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.12.1111stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
7.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
11.8.2221stBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
12.7.4442ndBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
15.5.1115thBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
16.4.3331stCopperFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
17.3.5562ndCopperFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.12.9092ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
7.7.4551stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
8.6.3642ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
2.12.6672ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.6.0001stSilverFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
8.4.6672ndSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
2.12.0002ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
5.6.0001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.0002ndSilverFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/21-22/12
Location:Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Bill Hahn
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ5-PTRVB1-KE
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ5‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple [15R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski [15R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink [15R]
9.11.2631stSilverFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
10.10.4212ndSilverFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard [15R]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
11.9.5793rdSilverFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Cory [15R]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott [15R]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Gallagher [15R]
13.7.8955thSilverFJ5‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Midnight [15R]
13. 5thSilverFJ5-WESTM2-KE
17.4.5261stBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R]
18.3.6842ndBronzeFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ5‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R]
19.2.8423rdBronzeFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Hudson HS (Hudson, OH)
Director:Patricia Bullock
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Goodwin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/12/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY [14A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Fascinate [14A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Abrams [14R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Helfer [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Williams [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑OXTRM4‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14's [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Jordan [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 14U Green [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑ESVBC9‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Powell [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑CTHUN2‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Collins [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4‑ESVBC8‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Kaley [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑OACZZ3‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑ESVBCA‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑BDLJV5‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4‑SWATV3‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SMITH 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – E. Smith [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Helman [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Fierce [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Mulligan [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑IGNIT5‑OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STORM [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Gibson [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 14 Royal [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑MAVBA1‑OVMarion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Strawn [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McDonald [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R COBRAS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑CINVA5‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Goble [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – STARS AND SPIKES [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HICKS 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Hendershot [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14's [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Apple [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ4‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Hess [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ4‑SEOAT2‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – Young [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ4‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 14U White [14R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ4‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ4‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ4‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Venable [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑CREEK2‑OVTCVC – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑OACZZ4‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4‑VEVBC4‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL - STEPIC [14R]
9.n/a1stCobaltFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA [14R]
10.n/a2ndCobaltFJ4‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America 14R 2 [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑SPIKE4‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SUGAR & SPIKE [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑EOVBC2‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4‑SUVBC3‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Wilcoxon [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-VEVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter